America's Funniest Home Videos Wiki
Advertisement

The staff who have worked for afv. Not counting the hosts or Saget when he wrote some of the material

Lisa Abbott: Library/Research Season 1-

Peter Abbott: Audio Mixer Season 1-

Robert "Bob" Arnott: Writter Season 1- up to 8

Sue Arrington: Technical Manager Season 1-

Steve Ball: Videotape Editor Season 1-

Bill Barlow: Supervising Producer/ Line Producer/ Senior Producer Season 1- Up to 8

Charles Barrett: Video Controls/ Senior Video Season 1-

Katie Barrett-Alu: Stage Manager Season 1-

Blaise Bellew: Head Electrician Season 1-

Greg Bellon: Coordinating Producer Pilot- Present

Joe Bellon: Coordinating Producer Pilot- Present

Barbara C. Benedict Executive Associate Season 1-

Danny Berenghele: Stage Technician 1989-1989(pilot)

Ian Berger: Head Carpenter Season 1-

Pam Bloch: Graphic Designer Pilot-

Ron Brooks: Cameras Season 1-

Bill Bonhart: Art Director Pilot- Up to 8

Kim Burnsworth: Video Screener Season 1-

Mark Buxbaum: Lighting Director Pilot-

Scott Camp: Library/Research Season 1-

Raymond "Ray" Carpenter: Library/Research Season 1-

Leslie Chevick: Library Season 2-

Jed Clark: Costumers Season 2-

Mike Clark: Minicam Crew Season 1-

Jill Colluci: Theme Song Pilot-Season 7

Steve Connant: Minicam Crew Season 1-

Peter Corrallo: Video Screener Season 1-

Paul Crehan: Production Assitant/ Video Screener/ Research Season 1-

Gene Crosby: Audio Mixer Season 1-

Chris Cusack: Production Assitant/Music Supervisor Pilot- up to 8

Martha Cusano: Stage Manager Season 1-

Dwonald David: Audio Mixer Season 2-

Greg Dawson: Video Screener Season 1-

Cynthia Dearwater: Library/Research Season 1-

Donna Thomas Dennis: Electronics Graphics Season 1-

Cara Di Bona: Production Assitant/ Video Screener/ Stage Manager Pilot- Up to 8

Gina Di Bona: Creative Consult/Production Consultant Pilot- Present

Vin Di Bona: Excutive Producer/ Director Pilot- Present

D.J. Diomedes: Cameras Season 1-

Doug Dessero: Technical Manager Season 2-

Gina Edwards: Video Screener Season 1-

Robin Felsen Von Halle: Associate Director Pilot- up to 8

Robert Ferkle: Stage Manager Pilot- Present

Ike Fiengo: Head Props Season 1-

Kenneth "Ken" Filson: Library/ Research Season 1-

Paul Forrest: Stage Manager Season 1-

Allison Fortner: Library/ Research Season 1-

Deborah "Deb" Isube-Frazier: Production Assitant/ Library/Research Pilot- up to 8

Marc Franklin- Library Season 2-

Michael Friedman: Library/Research Season 1-

Robert Gaddey- Videotapes Season 2-

Catherine Galef: Production Assitant/ Video Screener/ Production Associate Season 1-

Marc Gilmartin: Minicam Crew Season 1-

Nick Giordano: Videotape Editors 1989-1989(pilot)

Barak Glass:

Taz Goldstein: Production Assitant/ Video Screener/ Production Associate Season 1-

Amy Goodfriend

Sarah Gossage: Season 1-

Jonathan Green: Season 1-

Bob Greenseth: Season 2-

Gary H. Grossman: Season

Maria Guerrero: Season 2-

Eileen Halpert: Season 1-

Scott Harper: Season 1-

Stewart Harris: Pilot-

Leotis Haynes: Season 1-

Chris Hertrich: Season 1-

Steve Hirsen: Season 1- up to 4

Peter Hix: Theme Song Season 8

Catherine Hoeven: Season 4????

Barbara Bernstein-Honig: Pilot- up to 4

Gillian Horvath: Season 1-

Tony Hoyle: Season 1-

Art Hudson: Season 1-

Chris Innis: Season 1-

Mary Irwin- Season 1-

Jonathan Jayson: Season 1-

Ted Jakubanis: Pilot-

Tamara Johnson: Season 1-

Joann Kamay: 1989-1989(pilot)

Allan Kartun: Season 1-

Don Kaufman: Season 1-

Ross Kaufman: Season 1-

Jerianne Burnette Keaney: Season 2-

Gary Kelley: Season 1-

Robin Kenyon: Season 1-

Henry Kimmel: Season 1-

Karol Klee: Pilot-

Nick Kleissas: Season 1-

Michelle Knisley: Season 1-

Laura Kovner: Segment Producer Pilot-

Steven "Steve" Lagana: Production Assitant/ Library/Research Pilot-

Mark Laurent: Video Screener Season 1-

Keith Lisle: Cameras Season 1-

Debbie/Debra Little: Library/Research Season 1-

Jan Lowry: Cameras Season 1-

Ray Lykins: Library Season 2-

Brian Mahon: Costumes Season 2-

Howard G. Malley: Executive In Charge Of Production Season 1-

Christopher "Chris" Mason: Library/Research Season 1-

John G. Marshall: Production Associate Season 1-

Kasha Marshall: Production Assitant/Script Coordinator Pilot-

Kimberely Marwijcow: Library/Research Season 1-

Ed Matousek: Head Carpender Season 2-

Jeff Mayweather: Cameras Season 1-

Dermot McCormack: Videotapes Season 1-

John McNolty: Library/ Research Season 1-

John Monarch: Associate Producer Season 8??

Ron De Moraes: Director 1989-1989(pilot)

Art Morgenstern: Audio Mixer Season 1-

Dean Motalto: Library/Research Season 1-

Manny Moura: Videotapes/Editor Pilot- Season 27(Unconfirmed)

Jeff Mydock: Cameras Season 2-

Sharon Nagata: Producer Assistant Season 2-

Jerry Nashleanas: Stage Technician 1989-1989(Pilot)

Michele Nasraway: Video Screener/ Library/Research/ Executive Producer/ Supervising Producer Season 1- Present

Andy Neher: Head Electricians Season 2-

Dency Nelson: Stage Manager Season 1-

Michael Nielson: Costumes Season 1-

Carol Olivier: Video Screener Season 1-

Tom Pabst: Video Screener Season 1-

Rick Pallack: Wardrobe Provider of Sherman Oaks, Ca 1989-1989(pilot)

Dan Parker- Head Carpenter Season 1-

Steve Paskay: Producer Pilot- up to 4

Stevi Paul: Production Associate Pilot-

Paulette Pennington: Hairstylist

Wendy Pennington: Make-Up Season 1- up to 8

Averill Perry: Technical Director Pilot- Season 27 (He passed away in 2017)

Chuck Pharis: Senior Video 1989-1989(pilot)

Bill Pope: Cameras Season 2- up to 8

Bernadine Powers: Library/Research Season 1-

Ken Quayle: Audio Mixer Season 1-

Cynthia Romo: Hairstylists Season 2-

Ron Ross: Wardrobe Provider of Tarzana, Ca Season 1-

Roy Rising: Audio Mixer Pilot-

Joe Rosario: Video Screener Season 1-

Cheryl Rosenthal: Production Manager Season 1-

Arlene Rothman: Segment Producer 1989-1989(pilot)

Andy Rupert: Library/Research Season 1-

Eric Rutherford: Production Assitant/ Library/Research/ Production Coordinator Season 1-

Rene Sanchez: Videotape Editors 1989-1989(pilot)

Kim Schaffer: Library/ Research

Horace Scott: Techinal Manager Season 1-

Ron Sheldon: Minicam Crew Season 1-

Del Sills: Videotape Editor Season 1-

Dan Slider: Music Composer/Theme Song Pilot- Present

David Smith: Technical Director Season 1-

Bob Staley: Stage Manager Season 8???

Jud Steinberger: Library/Research Season 1-

Larry Stenman- Cameras Season 2-

Tim Stokes: Production Assitant/ Video Screener/ Research Season 1- up to 8

Stephen Streigel: Video Screener Season 1-

Mike Tabeling: Production Associate Season 1-

Sandra Terry: Video Screener Season 1-

Todd Thicke: Writter/ Co Executive Producer Pilot- up to 8

Chris Trent: Re-recording Season 1-

Harriet Uhl: Camera Season 1-

Claire Barrett-Young: Unit Manager Pilot-

Peter Van Pelt: Production Assitant/ Screener Pilot, Season 2

Suzanne Vanvakaris: Excutive Associate Season 1-

Siow Vigman: Executive In Charge Of Production

Louis Walencewicz: Production Auditor Season 2-

Ken Weiner: Production Assitant/ Library/Research Season 1-

Kathy Williamson: Coordinating Producer/ Segment Director Season 1-

Karen Wolpin: Associate Producer Pilot-

Terry Wood: Theme Song Season 8

Cheryl Wycoff: Library/ Research Season 1-

Mark Yackley: Head Electrician Season 2-

Tom Yokus: Stage Technician Pilot to S1e01

Melinda Zoldan: Production Manager/Coordinating Producer Season 2- up to 4

Images off the staff[]

Advertisement